2020 Don Bishop Invite

0
354
2020 Don Bishop Invitational

2020 Don Bishop Invitational

October 03, 2020


Results by Warrior Timing LLC www.trcrace.com

Overall Finish List – Girls

Girls Varsity

Class 1

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    290  Olivia Orobello       Bell Creek Academy                      20:05.1  6:29/M    10
    2      2    292  Alexia Tine           Bell Creek Academy                      20:42.0  6:41/M    8 
    3  (< 5)    204  Rebekah Haddad        Tampa Bay HEAT                          21:10.0  6:50/M    11
    4      3    287  Bella Butler          Bell Creek Academy                      21:15.7  6:51/M    10
    5      4    376  Gia Palacios          Riverview HS                            21:20.2  6:53/M    10
    6  (< 5)    330  Tequilla Williams     Sumner High School                      21:29.5  6:56/M    9 
    7      5    315  Ava LaBrant           Indian Rocks Christian                  21:30.1  6:56/M    12
    8      6    378  Natalie Rohm          Riverview HS                            21:38.0  6:59/M    11
    9  (< 5)    274  Aida Castelli         Hillsborough HS                         21:39.6  6:59/M    10
   10      7    114  Jane Keith            Lennard HS                              21:41.6  7:00/M    10
   11      8    152  Caitlin Beery         Bloomingdale HS                         21:47.4  7:02/M    11
   12      9     33  Lidia Leon            Plant City HS                           21:58.1  7:05/M    12
   13  (< 5)    360  Ella McKee            Sickles HS                              22:04.6  7:07/M    11
   14     10    133  Kiera Eckhardt        Freedom HS (Tampa)                      22:24.3  7:14/M    11
   15     11    288  Reagan Chambless      Bell Creek Academy                      22:30.8  7:15/M    8 
   16     12     82  Emily Geiger          HB Plant HS                             22:34.6  7:17/M    11
   17     13    134  Maria Melara          Freedom HS (Tampa)                      22:34.7  7:17/M    12
   18     14    154  Allie DeMarco         Bloomingdale HS                         22:57.1  7:24/M    10
   19     15    293  Kayleigh Watts        Bell Creek Academy                      23:00.9  7:25/M    8 
   20     16     87  Kristin Keyser        HB Plant HS                             23:02.3  7:26/M    10
   21     17    206  Lindsay Liriano       Foundation Christian Academy            23:02.4  7:26/M    7 
   22     18    375  McKenna Hartigan      Riverview HS                            23:03.0  7:26/M    12
   23  (< 5)    196  Ronnique Hayes        King HS                                 23:08.9  7:28/M    12
   24     19     93  Melena Stagliano      HB Plant HS                             23:10.8  7:28/M    10
   25     20    316  Ayden Martin          Indian Rocks Christian                  23:13.3  7:29/M    8 
   26  (< 5)      3  Lexi Naeher           Durant HS                               23:13.9  7:29/M    9 
   27     21     55  Faith Palmer          Strawberry Crest HS                     23:17.6  7:31/M    9 
   28     22    377  Sophia Palacios       Riverview HS                            23:18.4  7:31/M    9 
   29     23    163  Emily Zieske          Bloomingdale HS                         23:26.5  7:34/M    12
   30     24    116  Olivia Wilson         Lennard HS                              23:28.4  7:34/M    10
   31     25    158  Kelly McGinnis        Bloomingdale HS                         23:29.6  7:35/M    12
   32  (< 5)      7  Kinsley Trlak         Durant HS                               23:32.7  7:35/M    10
   33     26    155  Ashlyn Garcia         Bloomingdale HS                         23:37.3  7:37/M    10
   34     27    157  Sofia Johnson         Bloomingdale HS                         23:47.3  7:40/M    12
   35  (< 5)    198  Amulya Kompella       King HS                                 23:51.5  7:42/M    11
   36  (< 5)    277  Adrianna Rodriguez    Hillsborough HS                         23:59.1  7:44/M    11
   37     28    139  Katherine Vivas       Freedom HS (Tampa)                      24:00.2  7:45/M    11
   38     29    379  Maggie Russel         Riverview HS                            24:02.0  7:45/M    10
   39     30     83  Sophia Gray           HB Plant HS                             24:03.6  7:45/M    10
   40     31     86  Maggie Johnson        HB Plant HS                             24:04.2  7:46/M    9 
   41     32    156  Kayden Gurbacs        Bloomingdale HS                         24:07.0  7:47/M    11
   42     33     94  Sarah Weber           HB Plant HS                             24:14.6  7:49/M    12
   43     34    232  Micaela Sierra        Gaither HS                              24:16.2  7:50/M    11
   44  (< 5)    183  Ayva Bigord           Brandon HS                              24:18.4  7:50/M    10
   45     35    381  Katie Tyson           Riverview HS                            24:28.7  7:54/M    11
   46     36    208  Kaileen Rodriguez     Foundation Christian Academy            24:32.4  7:55/M    9 
   47     37     92  Kate Pollard          HB Plant HS                             24:40.6  7:57/M    10
   48     38    230  Sierra Payne          Gaither HS                              24:41.0  7:58/M    10
   49     39    313  Rebecca Dumm          Indian Rocks Christian                  24:43.8  7:58/M    9 
   50     40    111  Hailey Ammons         Lennard HS                              24:44.6  7:59/M    11
   51     41    209  Kaitlin Scheirer      Foundation Christian Academy            24:46.1  7:59/M    11
   52     42    312  Amelie Buras          Indian Rocks Christian                  24:49.2  8:00/M    8 
   53     43     30  Zaria Coleman         Plant City HS                           24:50.3  8:01/M    10
   54  (< 5)      8  Morgan Wilson         Durant HS                               24:53.9  8:02/M    9 
   55     44    228  Carley Gutcher        Gaither HS                              25:03.6  8:05/M    12
   56     45     29  Amelia Cannon         Plant City HS                           25:08.4  8:06/M    12
   57     46    294  Kate Werner           Bell Creek Academy                      25:15.2  8:09/M    9 
   58  (< 5)    359  Abigail Liptrap       Sickles HS                              25:25.2  8:12/M    9 
   59     47    112  Madelynn Burke        Lennard HS                              25:37.6  8:16/M    10
   60     48    227  Jessica Ellingsworth  Gaither HS                              25:38.2  8:16/M    12
   61  (< 5)    252  Genesis Surginer      Leto HS                                 25:41.1  8:17/M    11
   62     49     35  Jaylina Tucker        Plant City HS                           25:42.2  8:17/M    10
   63     50    291  Angel Parks           Bell Creek Academy                      25:53.7  8:21/M    12
   64  (< 5)    329  Ava Hagel             Sumner High School                      25:57.3  8:22/M    9 
   65     51     49  Kristina Chavez       Strawberry Crest HS                     26:17.3  8:29/M    11
   66  (< 5)    370  Emma Crakow           Armwood HS                              26:22.7  8:30/M    10
   67  (< 5)    327  Brittany Beals        Sumner High School                      26:23.2  8:31/M    9 
   68  (< 5)    394  Mandy Luo             East Bay HS                             26:24.6  8:31/M    11
   69  (< 5)      6  Keira Tabacco         Durant HS                               26:27.2  8:32/M    9 
   70     52     52  Angeles Irigoyen      Strawberry Crest HS                     26:32.9  8:34/M    11
   71     53     54  Kayla Otero           Strawberry Crest HS                     26:39.3  8:36/M    11
   72  (< 5)    328  Angelisse Bent        Sumner High School                      26:44.7  8:37/M    11
   73     54    314  Savannah McMillan     Indian Rocks Christian                  26:49.6  8:39/M    8 
   74     55    135  Katherine Moulton     Freedom HS (Tampa)                      27:02.0  8:43/M    11
   75     56     59  Elizabeth West        Strawberry Crest HS                     27:04.9  8:44/M    12
   76  (< 5)    276  Adriana Martinez-SanchHillsborough HS                         27:25.0  8:51/M    9 
   77     57     50  Laura Gardner         Strawberry Crest HS                     27:45.4  8:57/M    11
   78  (< 5)    265  Makayla Shirey        Tampa Bay Tech HS                       27:49.2  8:58/M    11
   79  (< 5)    187  Jenna Shepherd        Brandon HS                              28:08.5  9:05/M    9 
   80  (< 5)    266  Katelyn Stebbins      Tampa Bay Tech HS                       28:14.8  9:06/M    11
   81     58     48  Tia Benchick          Strawberry Crest HS                     28:16.7  9:07/M    10
   82  (< 5)    185  Haylee Fabyunkey      Brandon HS                              28:36.1  9:14/M    10
   83     59    233  Alina Zapata          Gaither HS                              28:38.0  9:14/M    12
   84     60    311  Montana Smith         Indian Rocks Christian                  28:43.2  9:16/M    11
   85     61    138  Emma Stone            Freedom HS (Tampa)                      29:44.3  9:35/M    10
   86     62    131  Hannah Barrios        Freedom HS (Tampa)                      29:47.8  9:36/M    12
   87     63     32  Ashley Dunn           Plant City HS                           29:54.6  9:39/M    12
   88     64     36  Lauryn Tyler          Plant City HS                           30:36.3  9:52/M    12
   89  (< 5)    250  Ayana Febles          Leto HS                                 30:52.3  9:57/M    10
   90     65    113  Emily Kautz           Lennard HS                              32:40.7 10:32/M    9 
   91     66    136  Gilana Newman         Freedom HS (Tampa)                      33:15.2 10:44/M    10
   92  (< 5)    253  Zohet Zambrana        Leto HS                                 36:01.0 11:37/M    11
   93  (< 5)    373  Merritt Simmons       Armwood HS                              37:07.0 11:58/M    9 
   94  (< 5)    371  Karolyn McDaniel      Armwood HS                              37:40.0 12:09/M    9 
   95     67    210  Klara Shield          Foundation Christian Academy            40:37.0 13:06/M    6 
   96     68    205  Thais Bryant          Foundation Christian Academy            47:07.0 15:12/M    7 
2020 Don Bishop Invitational

2020 Don Bishop Invitational

October 03, 2020


Results by Warrior Timing LLC www.trcrace.com

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Varsity

Class 1

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Bell Creek Academy                     32               1   2   3  11  15  46  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:34.6
        Average Time: 21:30.9

    2 Riverview HS                           79               4   6  18  22  29  35             
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:21.8
        Average Time: 22:40.3

    3 Bloomingdale HS                        96               8  14  23  25  26  27  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:18.1
        Average Time: 23:03.6

    4 HB Plant HS                           108              12  16  19  30  31  33  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:55.6
        Average Time: 23:23.1

    5 Indian Rocks Christian                160               5  20  39  42  54  60             
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:06.1
        Average Time: 24:13.2

    6 Freedom HS (Tampa)                    167              10  13  28  55  61  62  66         
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:45.7
        Average Time: 25:09.1

    7 Lennard HS                            183               7  24  40  47  65                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:13.0
        Average Time: 25:38.6

    8 Plant City HS                         209               9  43  45  49  63  64             
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:33.9
        Average Time: 25:30.7

    9 Gaither HS                            223              34  38  44  48  59                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:17.2
        Average Time: 25:39.4

   10 Foundation Christian Academy          229              17  36  41  67  68                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:40:05.0
        Average Time: 32:01.0

   11 Strawberry Crest HS                   233              21  51  52  53  56  57  58         
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:52.2
        Average Time: 25:58.4

 Inc. Durant HS                            4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Brandon HS                           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. King HS                              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Tampa Bay HEAT                       1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Leto HS                              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Tampa Bay Tech HS                    2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Hillsborough HS                      3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Sumner High School                   4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Sickles HS                           2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Armwood HS                           3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. East Bay HS                          1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


2020 Don Bishop Invitational

2020 Don Bishop Invitational

October 03, 2020


Results by Warrior Timing LLC www.trcrace.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity

Class 1

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    321  Mateo Luna            Indian Rocks Christian                  16:18.1  5:15/M    11
    2      2    241  Lorenzo Martinez      Gaither HS                              16:47.2  5:25/M    12
    3  (< 5)    203  Luis Perez            King HS                                 17:03.5  5:30/M    10
    4      3    169  Jordan Hierholzer     Bloomingdale HS                         17:12.6  5:33/M    11
    5      4    304  Ty Scott              Bell Creek Academy                      17:23.4  5:36/M    11
    6      5    235  Daniel Casey          Gaither HS                              17:27.4  5:38/M    10
    7      6    303  Luke Scott            Bell Creek Academy                      17:29.3  5:38/M    11
    8      7    140  Andrew Cory           Freedom HS (Tampa)                      17:30.9  5:39/M    12
    9      8    174  Malik Millet          Bloomingdale HS                         17:31.9  5:39/M    11
   10      9    386  Drew Jones            Riverview HS                            17:34.7  5:40/M    11
   11     10    326  Nicholas Zamora       Indian Rocks Christian                  17:44.5  5:43/M    9 
   12     11    361  Tyler Clontz          Sickles HS                              17:46.9  5:44/M    11
   13     12    325  Landon Young          Indian Rocks Christian                  17:48.8  5:45/M    11
   14     13    320  Charles LaBrant       Indian Rocks Christian                  17:50.7  5:45/M    9 
   15     14    324  Blake Young           Indian Rocks Christian                  17:56.1  5:47/M    8 
   16     15     22  Haydon Patrick        Durant HS                               17:56.5  5:47/M    12
   17     16     18  Jacob Malinchak       Durant HS                               17:56.7  5:47/M    11
   18     17    390  Jason Miles           Riverview HS                            17:56.8  5:47/M    10
   19     18    176  Thomas Schilling      Bloomingdale HS                         17:57.5  5:47/M    10
   20     19    383  Taylor Dreyer         Riverview HS                            17:59.5  5:48/M    11
   21  (< 5)    201  Timothy King          King HS                                 17:59.9  5:48/M    12
   22     20    119  David Galeano         Lennard HS                              18:01.3  5:49/M    11
   23     21    148  Owen Smith            Freedom HS (Tampa)                      18:01.9  5:49/M    12
   24     22    181  Eric Witt             Bloomingdale HS                         18:02.4  5:49/M    10
   25     23    234  Liam Ballard          Gaither HS                              18:03.5  5:49/M    10
   26  (< 5)    247  Brayan Colunga        Spoto HS                                18:06.3  5:50/M    12
   27     24     23  Mason Ritenaur        Durant HS                               18:11.0  5:52/M    10
   28     25    244  James Simpson         Gaither HS                              18:11.1  5:52/M    12
   29     26    243  Caden Payne           Gaither HS                              18:13.0  5:53/M    12
   30     27    166  Jeremy Hagenbarth     Bloomingdale HS                         18:15.4  5:53/M    10
   31     28    322  John Oleksak          Indian Rocks Christian                  18:20.7  5:55/M    12
   32     29     96  Joey Coyle            HB Plant HS                             18:22.9  5:55/M    10
   33     30    301  Jailen Marcelin       Bell Creek Academy                      18:23.1  5:56/M    11
   34     31    391  Emmanuel Perez        Riverview HS                            18:32.4  5:59/M    11
   35  (< 5)    273  Christian Roque-HernanTampa Bay Tech HS                       18:32.9  5:59/M    12
   36     32    108  Clayton Slowik        HB Plant HS                             18:35.0  6:00/M    10
   37  (< 5)    263  Andrew Wartenberg     Middleton HS                            18:36.9  6:00/M    12
   38     33    334  Natividad Faudoa      Sumner High School                      18:44.1  6:03/M    10
   39     34    308  Elijah Wheeler        Bell Creek Academy                      18:45.1  6:03/M    11
   40     35    284  Adrian Ritchie        Hillsborough HS                         18:49.3  6:04/M    9 
   41     36    100  Luke Hamilton         HB Plant HS                             18:50.5  6:05/M    10
   42     37    283  Nathan Olson          Hillsborough HS                         18:51.1  6:05/M    10
   43     38    120  Israel Gamez          Lennard HS                              18:51.8  6:05/M    11
   44  (< 5)    264  Abdiel Navarro        Tampa Jefferson HS                      18:52.7  6:05/M    11
   45     39      9  Hubert Almand V       Durant HS                               18:56.4  6:06/M    12
   46     40    237  Conner Golden         Gaither HS                              18:56.4  6:06/M    12
   47     41    335  Jordan Fiducia        Sumner High School                      18:56.9  6:06/M    10
   48     42    299  Anthony DiMuzio       Bell Creek Academy                      18:57.3  6:07/M    8 
   49     43    318  Bricen Columbia       Indian Rocks Christian                  19:01.0  6:08/M    10
   50     44     15  Dylan Lane            Durant HS                               19:06.3  6:10/M    12
   51     45     97  Michael DiFranco      HB Plant HS                             19:08.9  6:10/M    9 
   52     46     68  Gabriel Rosales       Strawberry Crest HS                     19:09.6  6:11/M    12
   53     47     67  Colin Rockway         Strawberry Crest HS                     19:10.0  6:11/M    11
   54  (> 7)    323  Riley Welch           Indian Rocks Christian                  19:10.1  6:11/M    11
   55  (> 7)    319  Aidan Griffin         Indian Rocks Christian                  19:10.2  6:11/M    9 
   56     48     98  George Dirks          HB Plant HS                             19:11.2  6:11/M    9 
   57  (> 7)    317  Garrett Anderson      Indian Rocks Christian                  19:17.5  6:13/M    9 
   58     49    165  Michael Clarke        Bloomingdale HS                         19:21.1  6:15/M    10
   59     50     14  Austin Holcomb        Durant HS                               19:21.1  6:15/M    11
   60     51    240  George Keith          Gaither HS                              19:25.2  6:16/M    11
   61     52    300  Matthew MacNichol     Bell Creek Academy                      19:27.0  6:16/M    11
   62     53    151  Abdul-Malik Zekri     Freedom HS (Tampa)                      19:33.5  6:18/M    11
   63     54     95  Justin Below          HB Plant HS                             19:39.7  6:20/M    9 
   64     55     16  Angelo Leisure        Durant HS                               19:39.7  6:20/M    12
   65     56    216  Noah Joos             Foundation Christian Academy            19:46.5  6:23/M    9 
   66     57    387  Derek Lamvermeyer     Riverview HS                            19:47.7  6:23/M    12
   67     58     45  Samuel Wilcox	        Plant City HS                           19:57.0  6:26/M    12
   68     59    179  Brandon Turner        Bloomingdale HS                         19:57.4  6:26/M    10
   69     60    389  Eric Lopez            Riverview HS                            20:01.0  6:27/M    11
   70     61    307  Jack Werner           Bell Creek Academy                      20:04.2  6:28/M    12
   71     62    392  Mark Register         Riverview HS                            20:08.2  6:30/M    10
   72     63    281  Angel Mendoza         Hillsborough HS                         20:13.2  6:31/M    12
   73     64    126  Vincent Reyes         Lennard HS                              20:16.2  6:32/M    12
   74     65    193  Blaine Jones          Brandon HS                              20:20.2  6:34/M    11
   75     66    282  Arnold Moran          Hillsborough HS                         20:20.8  6:34/M    10
   76     67    257  Brandon Green         Leto HS                                 20:21.1  6:34/M    11
   77  (< 5)    261  Aleckus Evinaze       Middleton HS                            20:21.9  6:34/M    12
   78     68    143  Jack Gardner          Freedom HS (Tampa)                      20:22.6  6:34/M    12
   79     69    369  Ryan Scott            Sickles HS                              20:24.2  6:35/M    12
   80     70     39  Avery Coons           Plant City HS                           20:27.7  6:36/M    11
   81     71     71  Zachary Wilson        Strawberry Crest HS                     20:28.4  6:36/M    9 
   82     72    280  Robert Burton         Hillsborough HS                         20:31.0  6:37/M    12
   83  (> 7)    298  Sebastian Correa      Bell Creek Academy                      20:32.8  6:37/M    11
   84     73    258  Samuel McBride        Leto HS                                 20:45.5  6:42/M    12
   85     74    130  Aidan Wood            Lennard HS                              21:02.6  6:47/M    10
   86     75    285  Andrew Ritchie        Hillsborough HS                         21:07.0  6:49/M    9 
   87     76    218  Josh Riggs            Foundation Christian Academy            21:09.3  6:49/M    10
   88     77    213  Malique Bryant        Foundation Christian Academy            21:10.7  6:50/M    12
   89     78    145  Loc Nguyen            Freedom HS (Tampa)                      21:15.0  6:51/M    11
   90     79    363  Evan Farnan           Sickles HS                              21:16.2  6:52/M    9 
   91     80    362  Abhinav Devpura       Sickles HS                              21:16.5  6:52/M    9 
   92     81    188  Luis Amador           Brandon HS                              21:17.8  6:52/M    10
   93     82    189  Kavon Bernard         Brandon HS                              21:18.9  6:52/M    10
   94     83     63  Benjamin Fleischman   Strawberry Crest HS                     21:24.0  6:54/M    11
   95     84    214  Drew Coston           Foundation Christian Academy            21:25.5  6:55/M    8 
   96     85    144  Michael Jefferies     Freedom HS (Tampa)                      21:26.8  6:55/M    10
   97  (> 7)    295  Alejandro Acebedo     Bell Creek Academy                      21:33.4  6:57/M    11
   98     86    400  Joseph Thornton       Hillsborough HS                         21:33.8  6:57/M    11
   99     87     46  Isaiah Wilcox         Plant City HS                           21:45.1  7:01/M    12
  100     88    223  Jacob Sullivan        Foundation Christian Academy            21:50.8  7:03/M    9 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     89    192  Thomas Gernhart       Brandon HS                              21:56.6  7:05/M    9 
  102     90    122  Eli LIBERATORE        Lennard HS                              22:01.7  7:06/M    11
  103     91    343  Brady Ward            Sumner High School                      22:02.2  7:06/M    9 
  104     92    141  William Douglas       Freedom HS (Tampa)                      22:10.7  7:09/M    11
  105     93    259  Ethan Wood            Leto HS                                 22:11.9  7:09/M    10
  106     94     61  Luke Broding          Strawberry Crest HS                     22:17.4  7:11/M    12
  107     95    364  Owen Hudkins          Sickles HS                              22:20.0  7:12/M    10
  108     96    127  James Ruggles         Lennard HS                              22:23.0  7:13/M    9 
  109  (< 5)    268  Ethan Jones           Tampa Bay Tech HS                       22:24.7  7:14/M    10
  110  (< 5)    248  Victor Troupe         Spoto HS                                22:32.9  7:16/M    11
  111     97    195  Frandy Joseph         Brandon HS                              22:33.4  7:16/M    12
  112     98     37  Erik Antonio-Alonzo   Plant City HS                           22:33.8  7:16/M    9 
  113     99    365  James Knighton        Sickles HS                              22:34.0  7:17/M    10
  114    100    191  Anthony Figueroa      Brandon HS                              22:46.0  7:21/M    9 
  115  (< 5)    270  Ryan Kinsey           Tampa Bay Tech HS                       22:54.5  7:23/M    10
  116  (> 7)    279  Owen Bigelow          Hillsborough HS                         22:55.6  7:24/M    9 
  117    101     70  Gabriel Taylor        Strawberry Crest HS                     22:57.8  7:24/M    12
  118    102    336  Aaron Hayes           Sumner High School                      22:59.5  7:25/M    11
  119    103     40  Spencer Gould         Plant City HS                           23:01.1  7:25/M    10
  120    104    118  Sean Bogan            Lennard HS                              23:01.8  7:25/M    10
  121  (< 5)    397  Wyatt Wood            East Bay HS                             23:10.1  7:28/M    11
  122    105    332  Sheyne Barron         Sumner High School                      23:14.6  7:30/M    9 
  123    106    222  Conner Shiflet        Foundation Christian Academy            23:16.6  7:30/M    11
  124  (< 5)    271  Hao Le                Tampa Bay Tech HS                       23:33.5  7:36/M    12
  125    107    366  Jack McKee            Sickles HS                              23:39.5  7:38/M    9 
  126  (< 5)    200  Anthony Joannides     King HS                                 23:45.0  7:40/M    10
  127    108     69  Octavio Rosales       Strawberry Crest HS                     24:13.3  7:49/M    10
  128    109    331  Bryan Alvarenga       Sumner High School                      24:16.9  7:50/M    10
  129    110    340  Caden Outlaw          Sumner High School                      24:19.1  7:51/M    9 
  130    111    224  Gabe Taylor           Foundation Christian Academy            24:23.3  7:52/M    9 
  131  (< 5)    260  Joshua Candales       Middleton HS                            26:18.4  8:29/M    12
  132    112    254  Makota Aquino         Leto HS                                 26:19.8  8:29/M    9 
  133  (< 5)    398  Joshua Xiong          East Bay HS                             26:52.6  8:40/M    12
  134  (< 5)    396  Diego Escobar         East Bay HS                             26:53.2  8:40/M    11
  135    113    256  Gian Giron            Leto HS                                 27:09.9  8:45/M    11
  136  (< 5)    262  Wilfred Rodriguez     Middleton HS                            28:32.2  9:12/M    12
  137    114     42  Collin Magann         Plant City HS                           28:49.7  9:18/M    12
2020 Don Bishop Invitational

2020 Don Bishop Invitational

October 03, 2020


Results by Warrior Timing LLC www.trcrace.com

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Varsity

Class 1

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Indian Rocks Christian                 50               1  10  12  13  14  28  43         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:38.3
        Average Time: 17:31.6

    2 Bloomingdale HS                        78               3   8  18  22  27  49  59         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:00.0
        Average Time: 17:48.0

    3 Gaither HS                             81               2   5  23  25  26  40  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:42.4
        Average Time: 17:44.4

    4 Bell Creek Academy                    116               4   6  30  34  42  52  61         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:58.4
        Average Time: 18:11.6

    5 Riverview HS                          133               9  17  19  31  57  60  62         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:51.4
        Average Time: 18:22.2

    6 Durant HS                             138              15  16  24  39  44  50  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:07.0
        Average Time: 18:25.4

    7 HB Plant HS                           190              29  32  36  45  48  54             
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:08.7
        Average Time: 18:49.7

    8 Freedom HS (Tampa)                    227               7  21  53  68  78  85  92         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:44.1
        Average Time: 19:20.8

    9 Hillsborough HS                       273              35  37  63  66  72  75  86         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:45.6
        Average Time: 19:45.1

   10 Lennard HS                            286              20  38  64  74  90  96 104         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:13.8
        Average Time: 20:02.7

   11 Sickles HS                            334              11  69  79  80  95  99 107         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:04.0
        Average Time: 20:36.8

   12 Strawberry Crest HS                   341              46  47  71  83  94 101 108         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:29.6
        Average Time: 20:29.9

   13 Sumner High School                    372              33  41  91 102 105 109 110         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:57.5
        Average Time: 21:11.5

   14 Foundation Christian Academy          381              56  76  77  84  88 106 111         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:23.0
        Average Time: 21:04.6

   15 Brandon HS                            414              65  81  82  89  97 100             
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:27.1
        Average Time: 21:29.4

   16 Plant City HS                         416              58  70  87  98 103 114             
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:44.9
        Average Time: 21:32.9

   17 Leto HS                               458              67  73  93 112 113                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:48.4
        Average Time: 23:21.6

 Inc. King HS                              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Spoto HS                             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Middleton HS                         4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Tampa Jefferson HS                   1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Tampa Bay Tech HS                    4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. East Bay HS                          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


2020 Don Bishop Invitational

2020 Don Bishop Invitational

October 03, 2020


Results by Warrior Timing LLC www.trcrace.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV

Class 1

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    399  Andre Williams        Bloomingdale HS                         19:42.8  6:21/M    9 
    2      2    105  Martin Ramirez        HB Plant HS                             20:03.3  6:28/M    11
    3      3     19  Aiden Maroney         Durant HS                               20:09.4  6:30/M    11
    4      4     12  Gehrig Graham         Durant HS                               20:28.7  6:36/M    9 
    5      5     11  Mark Euell            Durant HS                               20:43.2  6:41/M    10
    6      6    101  William Hernandez     HB Plant HS                             20:51.2  6:44/M    12
    7      7    175  Mason Rhody           Bloomingdale HS                         20:53.1  6:44/M    11
    8  (< 5)    238  Armin Golkar          Gaither HS                              20:58.9  6:46/M    10
    9      8    171  Keagan Leisure        Bloomingdale HS                         21:09.6  6:49/M    9 
   10      9    109  Tyson Vandal          HB Plant HS                             21:12.8  6:50/M    9 
   11     10     21  Logan Naeher          Durant HS                               21:14.1  6:51/M    11
   12     11    103  Andrew Lind           HB Plant HS                             21:19.4  6:53/M    9 
   13     12    172  Isaac Markham         Bloomingdale HS                         21:19.6  6:53/M    11
   14  (< 5)    245  Christian Vidal       Gaither HS                              21:20.8  6:53/M    11
   15     13    106  Parker Robey          HB Plant HS                             21:31.0  6:56/M    9 
   16     14    164  Daniel Alejandro      Bloomingdale HS                         21:31.4  6:56/M    12
   17  (< 5)    150  David Switzer         Freedom HS (Tampa)                      21:33.7  6:57/M    11
   18     15    102  Trey Horwitz          HB Plant HS                             21:35.7  6:58/M    9 
   19     16    107  Ryan Schuck           HB Plant HS                             21:40.2  6:59/M    9 
   20     17    296  Esteban Acebedo       Bell Creek Academy                      21:47.3  7:02/M    11
   21     18    310  Izzy Zickafoose       Bell Creek Academy                      21:54.2  7:04/M    9 
   22     19    305  Ben Spain             Bell Creek Academy                      21:54.9  7:04/M    9 
   23  (< 5)    385  Caiden Heald          Riverview HS                            22:04.5  7:07/M    10
   24     20    177  Joshua Souza          Bloomingdale HS                         22:07.3  7:08/M    12
   25     21    302  Aiden Reed            Bell Creek Academy                      22:13.4  7:10/M    9 
   26     22    309  Paul Wroblewski       Bell Creek Academy                      22:17.9  7:11/M    9 
   27     23    167  Timothy Hernandez     Bloomingdale HS                         22:19.2  7:12/M    10
   28  (< 5)    215  Aiden Ernest          Foundation Christian Academy            22:21.2  7:13/M    11
   29  (> 7)    110  Matthew Watler        HB Plant HS                             22:27.3  7:15/M    10
   30  (< 5)    367  Jake McKiernan        Sickles HS                              22:30.0  7:15/M    11
   31     24     24  Daniel Shill-Reyes    Durant HS                               22:33.9  7:16/M    11
   32  (> 7)    173  Nicholas McKeen       Bloomingdale HS                         22:42.6  7:19/M    11
   33  (> 7)    104  Alex Nelson-Zemen     HB Plant HS                             22:42.9  7:19/M    9 
   34     25     17  Ethan Machristie      Durant HS                               22:50.1  7:22/M    12
   35     26    306  Jack Spain            Bell Creek Academy                      22:57.5  7:24/M    9 
   36  (> 7)    168  Matthew Herr          Bloomingdale HS                         23:02.5  7:26/M    9 
   37  (> 7)    170  Rylee Kleist          Bloomingdale HS                         23:51.5  7:42/M    10
   38     27     28  Kyle Wilkerson        Durant HS                               24:18.5  7:50/M    12
   39  (< 5)    236  Andrew Cooper         Gaither HS                              24:41.1  7:58/M    11
   40  (< 5)    368  Jaden Morgan          Sickles HS                              24:47.3  8:00/M    12
   41  (< 5)     64  Dwayne Jones          Strawberry Crest HS                     25:03.0  8:05/M    10
   42  (< 5)    393  Ethan Zerby           Riverview HS                            25:13.3  8:08/M    10
   43  (< 5)    382  Connor Angelini       Riverview HS                            25:37.8  8:16/M    10
   44  (< 5)    147  Christopher Ruggiero  Freedom HS (Tampa)                      25:39.8  8:16/M    12
   45  (< 5)    125  Lukas Resende         Lennard HS                              25:54.3  8:21/M    12
   46  (> 7)     13  Hunter Harrelson      Durant HS                               26:04.6  8:25/M    10
   47  (< 5)     66  Dakota Quintana       Strawberry Crest HS                     26:26.2  8:32/M    9 
   48  (< 5)    220  Tyler Salzburg        Foundation Christian Academy            26:42.0  8:37/M    8 
   49  (< 5)    242  Zachary Meiczinger    Gaither HS                              26:45.0  8:38/M    11
   50  (< 5)    128  Colin Solano          Lennard HS                              27:07.7  8:45/M    10
   51  (< 5)    338  Ian Kuhner            Sumner High School                      27:21.0  8:49/M    9 
   52  (< 5)    342  Jesse Vercher         Sumner High School                      27:23.3  8:50/M    10
   53  (< 5)     44  Oscar Rodriguez       Plant City HS                           27:55.9  9:00/M    10
   54  (> 7)    178  Matthew Souza         Bloomingdale HS                         28:01.9  9:02/M    9 
   55  (< 5)    221  Sammy Santana         Foundation Christian Academy            28:11.9  9:05/M    11
   56  (< 5)    212  Caleb Brown           Foundation Christian Academy            28:33.3  9:13/M    11
   57  (< 5)    337  Gerardo Hernandez     Sumner High School                      28:50.3  9:18/M    9 
   58  (< 5)    149  Parker Smith          Freedom HS (Tampa)                      29:48.9  9:37/M    9 
   59  (< 5)     62  Abhishek Dave         Strawberry Crest HS                     29:54.4  9:39/M    11
   60  (< 5)    384  Zachary Hartigan      Riverview HS                            31:44.5 10:14/M    9 
   61  (< 5)    333  Nicholas Cabrales     Sumner High School                      32:35.2 10:31/M    9 
2020 Don Bishop Invitational

2020 Don Bishop Invitational

October 03, 2020


Results by Warrior Timing LLC www.trcrace.com

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV

Class 1

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 HB Plant HS                            41               2   6   9  11  13  15  16         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:57.9
        Average Time: 20:59.5

    2 Bloomingdale HS                        42               1   7   8  12  14  20  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:36.6
        Average Time: 20:55.3

    3 Durant HS                              46               3   4   5  10  24  25  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:09.5
        Average Time: 21:01.9

    4 Bell Creek Academy                     97              17  18  19  21  22  26             
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:07.8
        Average Time: 22:01.5

 Inc. Plant City HS                        1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Strawberry Crest HS                  3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lennard HS                           2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Freedom HS (Tampa)                   3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Foundation Christian Academy         4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Gaither HS                           4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Sumner High School                   3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Sickles HS                           2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Riverview HS                         3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


2020 Don Bishop Invitational

2020 Don Bishop Invitational

October 03, 2020


Results by Warrior Timing LLC www.trcrace.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV

Class 1

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     72  Zoe Beckenstein       HB Plant HS                             23:46.2  7:40/M    11
    2      2     89  Madison Miller        HB Plant HS                             23:48.8  7:41/M    11
    3      3     79  Amelia Edgar          HB Plant HS                             24:12.2  7:48/M    9 
    4      4     73  Mary Braddock         HB Plant HS                             24:24.1  7:52/M    10
    5      5     91  Ginelle Oliver        HB Plant HS                             24:29.7  7:54/M    9 
    6      6     84  Ashley Harrop         HB Plant HS                             24:32.6  7:55/M    11
    7      7     88  Margaret Lewis        HB Plant HS                             24:51.3  8:01/M    10
    8  (> 7)     80  Mary Ferrer           HB Plant HS                             24:57.9  8:03/M    11
    9  (< 5)    162  Caitlin Witherow      Bloomingdale HS                         25:09.3  8:07/M    11
   10  (> 7)     90  Eva Nunez             HB Plant HS                             25:16.4  8:09/M    10
   11  (> 7)     81  Sophia Fournier       HB Plant HS                             25:24.7  8:12/M    11
   12  (< 5)    374  Emma Garland          Riverview HS                            25:39.8  8:16/M    10
   13  (> 7)     74  Carson Cheeseman      HB Plant HS                             26:52.0  8:40/M    10
   14  (> 7)     75  Hannah Cohen          HB Plant HS                             27:24.2  8:50/M    12
   15  (> 7)     85  Ava Heinrich          HB Plant HS                             27:39.7  8:55/M    9 
   16  (< 5)    286  Michelle Ammann       Bell Creek Academy                      28:36.6  9:14/M    10
   17  (< 5)    159  Haley Roberts         Bloomingdale HS                         28:48.2  9:17/M    12
   18  (< 5)     56  Natalia Pena          Strawberry Crest HS                     29:07.4  9:24/M    10
   19  (> 7)     76  Ava Connery           HB Plant HS                             29:17.6  9:27/M    9 
   20  (< 5)    132  Danielle Duncan       Freedom HS (Tampa)                      29:42.3  9:35/M    12
   21  (< 5)    289  Judy Lubin            Bell Creek Academy                      29:58.2  9:40/M    8 
   22  (< 5)    161  Sophia White          Bloomingdale HS                         30:19.5  9:47/M    10
   23  (< 5)     57  Addison Raburn        Strawberry Crest HS                     30:50.1  9:57/M    10
   24  (< 5)     31  Jacqueline Crispin    Plant City HS                           31:11.2 10:04/M    9 
   25  (< 5)    231  Emily Sanchez         Gaither HS                              31:21.3 10:07/M    10
   26  (< 5)      5  Brenna Sturgis        Durant HS                               32:04.8 10:21/M    11
   27  (< 5)    249  Emily Candales        Leto HS                                 34:43.7 11:12/M    9 
   28  (< 5)    137  Abeir Obeid           Freedom HS (Tampa)                      35:13.9 11:22/M    10
   29  (< 5)     51  Saron Ghaim           Strawberry Crest HS                     36:01.7 11:37/M    9 
2020 Don Bishop Invitational

2020 Don Bishop Invitational

October 03, 2020


Results by Warrior Timing LLC www.trcrace.com

Team Summary Report - Girls

JV

Class 1

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 HB Plant HS                            15               1   2   3   4   5   6   7         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:41.2
        Average Time: 24:08.2

 Inc. Durant HS                            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Plant City HS                        2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Strawberry Crest HS                  3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Freedom HS (Tampa)                   2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Bloomingdale HS                      3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Gaither HS                           2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Leto HS                              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Bell Creek Academy                   2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Riverview HS                         2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: