2020 East Hillsborough County Invitational

0
211
2020 East Hillsborough Invite

2020 East Hillsborough Invite

September 24, 2020


Results by Warrior Timing LLC www.trcrace.com

Overall Finish List – Girls

Girls Varsity

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    580  Natalie Rohm          Riverview HS                            22:31.9  7:16/M        
    2      2    578  Gia Palacios          Riverview HS                            22:46.1  7:21/M        
    3  (< 5)    522  Tequilla Williams     Sumner High School                      22:57.0  7:24/M        
    4  (< 5)    537  Jane Keith            Lennard HS                              22:58.9  7:25/M        
    5      3    423  Jessica Brickhaus     Newsome HS                              23:14.3  7:30/M        
    6      4    487  Caitlin Beery         Bloomingdale HS                         23:25.5  7:33/M        
    7      5    424  Maya Bronson          Newsome HS                              23:30.5  7:35/M        
    8      6    489  Allie DeMarco         Bloomingdale HS                         23:37.6  7:37/M        
    9  (< 5)    565  Lidia Leon            Plant City HS                           23:37.6  7:37/M        
   10      7    409  Faith Palmer          Strawberry Crest HS                     23:37.7  7:37/M        
   11      8    425  Devon Carr            Newsome HS                              23:44.2  7:39/M        
   12      9    460  Lexi Naeher           Durant HS                               24:25.2  7:53/M        
   13     10    490  Ashlyn Garcia         Bloomingdale HS                         24:36.7  7:56/M        
   14     11    431  Avery Landez          Newsome HS                              24:37.6  7:56/M        
   15     12    577  McKenna Hartigan      Riverview HS                            24:47.8  8:00/M        
   16     13    579  Sophia Palacios       Riverview HS                            24:55.3  8:02/M        
   17  (< 5)    539  Olivia Wilson         Lennard HS                              24:59.2  8:04/M        
   18     14    492  Sofia Johnson         Bloomingdale HS                         24:59.6  8:04/M        
   19     15    491  Kayden Gurbacs        Bloomingdale HS                         25:36.1  8:15/M        
   20     16    498  Emily Zieske          Bloomingdale HS                         25:42.8  8:17/M        
   21     17    464  Kinsley Trlak         Durant HS                               25:50.8  8:20/M        
   22     18    583  Katie Tyson           Riverview HS                            26:11.1  8:27/M        
   23     19    465  Morgan Wilson         Durant HS                               26:11.7  8:27/M        
   24  (< 5)    534  Hailey Ammons         Lennard HS                              26:24.2  8:31/M        
   25  (< 5)    535  Madelynn Burke        Lennard HS                              26:39.6  8:36/M        
   26     20    426  Isabel Coughlan       Newsome HS                              26:40.4  8:36/M        
   27     21    459  Rebecca Holcomb       Durant HS                               26:41.2  8:36/M        
   28     22    403  Kristina Chavez       Strawberry Crest HS                     26:41.6  8:36/M        
   29     23    581  Maggie Russel         Riverview HS                            26:54.7  8:41/M        
   30     24    576  Emma Garland          Riverview HS                            26:55.6  8:41/M        
   31  (< 5)    564  Zaria Coleman         Plant City HS                           27:00.0  8:43/M        
   32  (< 5)    563  Amelia Cannon         Plant City HS                           27:03.6  8:44/M        
   33  (< 5)    594  Alana Sniffen         East Bay HS                             27:05.6  8:44/M        
   34  (< 5)    593  Mandy Luo             East Bay HS                             27:07.8  8:45/M        
   35  (< 5)    554  Ayva Bigord           Brandon HS                              27:27.8  8:51/M        
   36     25    406  Angeles Irigoyen      Strawberry Crest HS                     27:37.3  8:55/M        
   37     26    463  Keira Tabacco         Durant HS                               27:39.3  8:55/M        
   38  (< 5)    519  Angelisse Bent        Sumner High School                      27:59.0  9:02/M        
   39  (< 5)    518  Brittany Beals        Sumner High School                      28:02.7  9:03/M        
   40  (< 5)    520  Ava Hagel             Sumner High School                      28:15.9  9:07/M        
   41  (< 5)    573  Jashly Garcia         Spoto HS                                28:45.8  9:16/M        
   42     27    412  Elizabeth West        Strawberry Crest HS                     29:03.6  9:22/M        
   43     28    408  Kayla Otero           Strawberry Crest HS                     29:08.2  9:24/M        
   44  (< 5)    556  Jenna Shepherd        Brandon HS                              30:27.8  9:49/M        
   45     29    402  Tia Benchick          Strawberry Crest HS                     30:49.7  9:56/M        
   46     30    410  Natalia Pena          Strawberry Crest HS                     31:01.5 10:00/M        
   47  (< 5)    566  Lauryn Tyler          Plant City HS                           33:04.5 10:40/M        
2020 East Hillsborough Invite

2020 East Hillsborough Invite

September 24, 2020


Results by Warrior Timing LLC www.trcrace.com

Team Scores - Girls

Girls Varsity

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Riverview HS 46 1 2 12 13 18 23 24    
Top 5 Times: 2:01:12.4--- Average Time: 24:14.4  
2 Newsome HS 47 3 5 8 11 20    
Top 5 Times: 2:01:47.2--- Average Time: 24:21.4  
3 Bloomingdale HS 49 4 6 10 14 15 16    
Top 5 Times: 2:02:15.8--- Average Time: 24:27.1  
4 Durant HS 92 9 17 19 21 26    
Top 5 Times: 2:10:48.4--- Average Time: 26:09.6  
5 Strawberry Crest HS 109 7 22 25 27 28 29 30    
Top 5 Times: 2:16:08.5--- Average Time: 27:13.7  
Inc. Sumner High School 4 finishers    
Inc. Lennard HS 4 finishers    
Inc. Brandon HS 2 finishers    
Inc. Plant City HS 4 finishers    
Inc. Spoto HS 1 finishers    
Inc. East Bay HS 2 finishers    
 
2020 East Hillsborough Invite

2020 East Hillsborough Invite

September 24, 2020


Results by Warrior Timing LLC www.trcrace.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    546  Seth Martinez         Lennard HS                              16:23.7  5:17/M        
    2      2    504  Jordan Hierholzer     Bloomingdale HS                         17:29.0  5:38/M        
    3      3    585  Taylor Dreyer         Riverview HS                            18:13.5  5:53/M        
    4      4    511  Thomas Schilling      Bloomingdale HS                         18:22.0  5:55/M        
    5      5    480  Haydon Patrick        Durant HS                               18:36.8  6:00/M        
    6      6    542  David Galeano         Lennard HS                              18:39.0  6:01/M        
    7      7    481  Mason Ritenaur        Durant HS                               18:40.0  6:01/M        
    8      8    589  Jason Miles           Riverview HS                            18:45.0  6:03/M        
    9      9    483  Raven Skousen         Durant HS                               18:47.6  6:04/M        
   10     10    516  Eric Witt             Bloomingdale HS                         18:48.0  6:04/M        
   11     11    509  Malik Millet          Bloomingdale HS                         18:54.8  6:06/M        
   12     12    476  Jacob Malinchak       Durant HS                               19:04.7  6:09/M        
   13     13    543  Israel Gamez          Lennard HS                              19:11.0  6:11/M        
   14  (< 5)    574  Brayan Colunga        Spoto HS                                19:14.8  6:12/M        
   15     14    501  Jeremy Hagenbarth     Bloomingdale HS                         19:16.3  6:13/M        
   16     15    590  Emmanuel Perez        Riverview HS                            19:30.2  6:17/M        
   17     16    527  Jordan Fiducia        Sumner High School                      19:38.5  6:20/M        
   18     17    526  Natividad Faudoa      Sumner High School                      19:48.3  6:23/M        
   19     18    466  Hubert Almand V       Durant HS                               19:56.5  6:26/M        
   20     19    473  Dylan Lane            Durant HS                               19:57.5  6:26/M        
   21     20    500  Michael Clarke        Bloomingdale HS                         20:06.2  6:29/M        
   22     21    451  Devin Peebles         Newsome HS                              20:15.9  6:32/M        
   23     22    591  Mark Register         Riverview HS                            20:40.7  6:40/M        
   24     23    569  Avery Coons           Plant City HS                           20:49.0  6:43/M        
   25     24    514  Brandon Turner        Bloomingdale HS                         20:52.7  6:44/M        
   26     25    587  Derek Lamvermeyer     Riverview HS                            20:52.9  6:44/M        
   27     26    449  Jake Moore            Newsome HS                              20:57.5  6:45/M        
   28     27    588  Eric Lopez            Riverview HS                            21:05.8  6:48/M        
   29     28    472  Austin Holcomb        Durant HS                               21:08.3  6:49/M        
   30     29    549  Vincent Reyes         Lennard HS                              21:14.3  6:51/M        
   31     30    437  Blake Bole            Newsome HS                              21:18.9  6:52/M        
   32     31    544  Napier Hale           Lennard HS                              21:39.1  6:59/M        
   33     32    416  Benjamin Fleischman   Strawberry Crest HS                     22:00.1  7:06/M        
   34     33    441  Andrew Fischer        Newsome HS                              22:01.1  7:06/M        
   35     34    567  Erik Antonio-Alonzo   Plant City HS                           22:41.3  7:19/M        
   36     35    422  Zachary Wilson        Strawberry Crest HS                     22:45.0  7:20/M        
   37     36    440  Nickolas Dodge        Newsome HS                              23:02.7  7:26/M        
   38     37    435  Cory Ayres            Newsome HS                              23:03.9  7:26/M        
   39     38    533  Brady Ward            Sumner High School                      23:06.5  7:27/M        
   40     39    421  Gabriel Taylor        Strawberry Crest HS                     23:16.7  7:30/M        
   41     40    528  Aaron Hayes           Sumner High School                      23:26.6  7:34/M        
   42     41    553  Aidan Wood            Lennard HS                              23:27.9  7:34/M        
   43  (< 5)    558  Kavon Bernard         Brandon HS                              23:35.1  7:36/M        
   44     42    414  Luke Broding          Strawberry Crest HS                     24:06.7  7:46/M        
   45     43    439  Andrew Caceres        Newsome HS                              24:15.2  7:49/M        
   46  (< 5)    596  Wyatt Wood            East Bay HS                             24:15.6  7:49/M        
   47  (< 5)    575  Victor Troupe         Spoto HS                                24:29.0  7:54/M        
   48     44    568  Rylee Baxter          Plant City HS                           24:34.2  7:55/M        
   49     45    570  Spencer Gould         Plant City HS                           24:40.4  7:57/M        
   50     46    418  Emmanual Mathew       Strawberry Crest HS                     25:05.1  8:05/M        
   51     47    420  Octavio Rosales       Strawberry Crest HS                     25:15.0  8:09/M        
   52     48    531  Caden Outlaw          Sumner High School                      25:19.5  8:10/M        
   53     49    541  Sean Bogan            Lennard HS                              25:38.3  8:16/M        
   54  (< 5)    559  Anthony Figueroa      Brandon HS                              27:20.2  8:49/M        
   55     50    571  Collin Magann         Plant City HS                           28:33.0  9:13/M        
   56     51    592  Ethan Zerby           Riverview HS                            28:33.1  9:13/M        
   57     52    532  Jesse Vercher         Sumner High School                      29:16.0  9:26/M        
   58     53    413  Blake Adkins          Strawberry Crest HS                     29:45.8  9:36/M        
   DQ     DQ    595  Diego Escobar         East Bay HS                             18:56.0  6:06/M        
2020 East Hillsborough Invite

2020 East Hillsborough Invite

September 24, 2020


Results by Warrior Timing LLC www.trcrace.com

Team Scores - Boys

Boys Varsity

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Bloomingdale HS 41 2 4 10 11 14 20 24    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:50.3--- Average Time: 18:34.0  
2 Durant HS 51 5 7 9 12 18 19 28    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:05.8--- Average Time: 19:01.1  
3 Riverview HS 73 3 8 15 22 25 27 51    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:02.5--- Average Time: 19:36.5  
4 Lennard HS 80 1 6 13 29 31 41 49    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:07.4--- Average Time: 19:25.4  
5 Newsome HS 146 21 26 30 33 36 37 43    
Top 5 Times: 1:47:36.3--- Average Time: 21:31.2  
6 Sumner High School 159 16 17 38 40 48 52    
Top 5 Times: 1:51:19.6--- Average Time: 22:15.9  
7 Strawberry Crest HS 194 32 35 39 42 46 47 53    
Top 5 Times: 1:57:13.8--- Average Time: 23:26.7  
8 Plant City HS 196 23 34 44 45 50    
Top 5 Times: 2:01:17.9--- Average Time: 24:15.5  
Inc. Brandon HS 2 finishers    
Inc. Spoto HS 2 finishers    
Inc. East Bay HS 1 finishers    
 
2020 East Hillsborough Invite

2020 East Hillsborough Invite

September 24, 2020


Results by Warrior Timing LLC www.trcrace.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    474  Angelo Leisure        Durant HS                               21:34.0  6:57/M        
    2      2    515  Andre Williams        Bloomingdale HS                         21:54.1  7:04/M        
    3      3    506  Keagan Leisure        Bloomingdale HS                         22:07.9  7:08/M        
    4      4    450  Mitchell Mullins      Newsome HS                              22:11.4  7:09/M        
    5      5    453  Zachary Rosenbloom    Newsome HS                              22:16.7  7:11/M        
    6      6    477  Aiden Maroney         Durant HS                               22:17.1  7:11/M        
    7      7    448  Ronin Mithaug         Newsome HS                              22:24.9  7:14/M        
    8      8    454  Leo Schertzer         Newsome HS                              22:27.2  7:15/M        
    9      9    507  Isaac Markham         Bloomingdale HS                         22:43.7  7:20/M        
   10     10    469  Gehrig Graham         Durant HS                               22:51.3  7:22/M        
   11  (< 5)    415  Abhishek Dave         Strawberry Crest HS                     22:53.0  7:23/M        
   12     11    468  Mark Euell            Durant HS                               22:57.8  7:24/M        
   13     12    436  Alec Belteau          Newsome HS                              23:05.4  7:27/M        
   14     13    445  Aiden Kirby           Newsome HS                              23:13.9  7:29/M        
   15     14    510  Mason Rhody           Bloomingdale HS                         23:20.3  7:32/M        
   16  (< 5)    545  Eli LIBERATORE        Lennard HS                              23:54.4  7:43/M        
   17     15    479  Logan Naeher          Durant HS                               24:01.5  7:45/M        
   18  (< 5)    582  Caiden Heald          Riverview HS                            24:05.4  7:46/M        
   19     16    502  Timothy Hernandez     Bloomingdale HS                         24:16.1  7:50/M        
   20     17    475  Ethan Machristie      Durant HS                               24:21.7  7:51/M        
   21     18    503  Matthew Herr          Bloomingdale HS                         24:48.4  8:00/M        
   22  (< 5)    524  Sheyne Barron         Sumner High School                      25:06.6  8:06/M        
   23     19    444  Alexander Huss        Newsome HS                              25:19.2  8:10/M        
   24  (> 7)    434  Kristian Anderson     Newsome HS                              25:49.6  8:20/M        
   25     20    505  Rylee Kleist          Bloomingdale HS                         26:01.1  8:24/M        
   26  (> 7)    456  Ian Thorn             Newsome HS                              26:19.1  8:29/M        
   27  (> 7)    457  Bryce Winkler         Newsome HS                              26:30.7  8:33/M        
   28  (< 5)    523  Bryan Alvarenga       Sumner High School                      26:52.0  8:40/M        
   29  (< 5)    584  Connor Angelini       Riverview HS                            26:55.0  8:41/M        
   30  (> 7)    446  Thomas Levine         Newsome HS                              26:59.9  8:42/M        
   31  (< 5)    417  Dwayne Jones          Strawberry Crest HS                     27:50.6  8:59/M        
   32     21    486  Kyle Wilkerson        Durant HS                               27:53.4  9:00/M        
   33  (< 5)    419  Dakota Quintana       Strawberry Crest HS                     28:02.9  9:03/M        
   34  (> 7)    508  Nicholas McKeen       Bloomingdale HS                         28:19.4  9:08/M        
   35  (< 5)    548  Lukas Resende         Lennard HS                              28:58.6  9:21/M        
   36  (< 5)    540  Dominic Ballone       Lennard HS                              30:06.7  9:43/M        
   37  (< 5)    529  Ian Kuhner            Sumner High School                      30:49.3  9:56/M        
   38  (< 5)    525  Nicholas Cabrales     Sumner High School                      34:18.7 11:04/M        
   39  (< 5)    586  Zachary Hartigan      Riverview HS                            34:26.5 11:06/M        
   40  (< 5)    551  Colin Solano          Lennard HS                              38:59.0 12:35/M        
   DQ     DQ    455  Robert Simmons        Newsome HS                              23:06.8  7:27/M        
2020 East Hillsborough Invite

2020 East Hillsborough Invite

September 24, 2020


Results by Warrior Timing LLC www.trcrace.com

Team Scores - Boys

JV

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Newsome HS 36 4 5 7 8 12 13 19    
Top 5 Times: 1:52:25.8--- Average Time: 22:29.1  
2 Durant HS 43 1 6 10 11 15 17 21    
Top 5 Times: 1:53:41.8--- Average Time: 22:44.3  
3 Bloomingdale HS 44 2 3 9 14 16 18 20    
Top 5 Times: 1:54:22.2--- Average Time: 22:52.4  
Inc. Strawberry Crest HS 3 finishers    
Inc. Sumner High School 4 finishers    
Inc. Lennard HS 4 finishers    
Inc. Riverview HS 3 finishers    
 
2020 East Hillsborough Invite

2020 East Hillsborough Invite

September 24, 2020


Results by Warrior Timing LLC www.trcrace.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1  (< 5)    461  Jayda Reece           Durant HS                               24:12.1  7:48/M        
    2  (< 5)    497  Caitlin Witherow      Bloomingdale HS                         27:38.4  8:55/M        
    3  (< 5)    433  Jocelyn Maidens       Newsome HS                              29:04.3  9:23/M        
    4  (< 5)    495  Zoe Sellers           Bloomingdale HS                         29:40.5  9:34/M        
    5  (< 5)    427  Erin Ellsworth        Newsome HS                              30:46.7  9:55/M        
    6  (< 5)    496  Sophia White          Bloomingdale HS                         33:15.5 10:44/M        
    7  (< 5)    411  Addison Raburn        Strawberry Crest HS                     33:22.2 10:46/M        
    8  (< 5)    494  Haley Roberts         Bloomingdale HS                         34:04.4 10:59/M        
    9  (< 5)    407  Aaliyah Ojeda         Strawberry Crest HS                     38:20.8 12:22/M        
   10  (< 5)    401  Isabella Benchick     Strawberry Crest HS                     41:15.1 13:18/M        
2020 East Hillsborough Invite

2020 East Hillsborough Invite

September 24, 2020


Results by Warrior Timing LLC www.trcrace.com

Team Scores - Girls

JV

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
Inc. Strawberry Crest HS 3 finishers    
Inc. Newsome HS 2 finishers    
Inc. Durant HS 1 finishers    
Inc. Bloomingdale HS 4 finishers