2020 SAC Westside Championships

0
147
2020 SAC Westside Championships

2020 SAC Westside Championships

October 22, 2020


Results by Warrior Timing LLC www.trcrace.com

Overall Finish List – Girls

Girls Varsity

Class 1

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    602  Adia D'Piazza         Mitchell HS                             22:37.3  7:18/M      
    2      2    605  Kayla Groppe          Mitchell HS                             22:50.0  7:22/M      
    3      3    604  Jessica Erwin         Mitchell HS                             23:01.0  7:25/M      
    4      4    608  Genavieve Newton      Mitchell HS                             23:18.9  7:31/M      
    5      5    609  Paige Peters          Mitchell HS                             23:30.7  7:35/M      
    6      6    670  Ledin Sky             Fivay High School                       23:44.6  7:39/M    11
    7      7    603  Drea D'Piazza         Mitchell HS                             23:51.3  7:42/M      
    8      8    650  Alexa Revello         River Ridge HS                          24:01.6  7:45/M      
    9      9    630  Madison Robson        Gulf HS                                 24:28.1  7:54/M      
   10     10    646  Marlee Irvin          River Ridge HS                          25:04.8  8:05/M      
   11     11    610  Karley Rush           Mitchell HS                             25:24.7  8:12/M      
   12     12    647  Summerlynn Kingston   River Ridge HS                          26:04.3  8:25/M      
   13     13    622  Sumetha Chu           Gulf HS                                 26:43.7  8:37/M      
   14     14    644  Gwendolyn Cocuzza     River Ridge HS                          27:13.7  8:47/M      
   15     15    642  Chloe Adamson         River Ridge HS                          27:24.7  8:50/M      
   16     16    671  Mahler Alyssa         Fivay High School                       27:29.1  8:52/M    10
   17     17    626  Liliana Hernandez     Gulf HS                                 27:36.2  8:54/M      
   18     18    631  Cassidy West          Gulf HS                                 27:52.2  8:59/M      
   19     19    645  Katharine Hauschen    River Ridge HS                          28:05.0  9:04/M      
   20  (> 7)    611  Lily Sarakun          Mitchell HS                             28:14.3  9:06/M      
   21     20    672  Rodriguez Mia         Fivay High School                       28:18.4  9:08/M    10
   22     21    624  Imelda Flores-Pena    Gulf HS                                 28:22.7  9:09/M      
   23     22    628  Ida Rose Moore        Gulf HS                                 28:34.7  9:13/M      
   24     23    643  Kylie Browning        River Ridge HS                          28:58.0  9:21/M      
   25     24    623  Lexie Duke            Gulf HS                                 29:03.8  9:22/M      
   26  (> 7)    601  Hailee Byrne          Mitchell HS                             29:29.3  9:31/M      
   27  (> 7)    648  Olivia Litaker        River Ridge HS                          31:07.3 10:02/M      
   28  (> 7)    612  Hadley Swanhart       Mitchell HS                             32:17.9 10:25/M      
   29  (> 7)    625  Allicia Haag          Gulf HS                                 33:21.9 10:45/M      
   30  (> 7)    629  Samantha Reis         Gulf HS                                 33:30.8 10:48/M      
   31  (> 7)    651  Haley Schalmo         River Ridge HS                          34:18.8 11:04/M      
   32     25    673  Garcia Juliana        Fivay High School                       42:42.0 13:46/M    10
   33     26    674  Garcia Julisa         Fivay High School                       43:11.0 13:56/M    9 
2020 SAC Westside Championships

2020 SAC Westside Championships

October 22, 2020


Results by Warrior Timing LLC www.trcrace.com

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Varsity

Class 1

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Mitchell HS                            15               1   2   3   4   5   7  11         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:18.0
        Average Time: 23:03.6

    2 River Ridge HS                         59               8  10  12  14  15  19  23         
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:49.3
        Average Time: 25:57.8

    3 Gulf HS                                78               9  13  17  18  21  22  24         
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:03.0
        Average Time: 27:00.6

    4 Fivay High School                      93               6  16  20  25  26                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:45:25.3
        Average Time: 33:05.0


2020 SAC Westside Championships

2020 SAC Westside Championships

October 22, 2020


Results by Warrior Timing LLC www.trcrace.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity

Class 1

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    658  Jason Kirchner        River Ridge HS                          17:26.3  5:37/M      
    2      2    666  Chase Thurber         River Ridge HS                          17:51.9  5:45/M      
    3      3    615  Joshua Hindman        Mitchell HS                             18:07.4  5:51/M      
    4      4    640  Adrian Saldivar       Gulf HS                                 18:16.0  5:54/M      
    5      5    641  Matthew Stroupe       Gulf HS                                 18:20.9  5:55/M      
    6      6    660  Enrique Maduro        River Ridge HS                          18:22.2  5:55/M      
    7      7    633  Allen Eliacin         Gulf HS                                 18:40.1  6:01/M      
    8      8    634  Luis Flores-Pena      Gulf HS                                 18:58.1  6:07/M      
    9      9    655  Ronan Deneen          River Ridge HS                          19:04.3  6:09/M      
   10     10    663  Jaden Schroeder       River Ridge HS                          19:11.6  6:11/M      
   11     11    639  Angel Martin-Menza    Gulf HS                                 19:23.2  6:15/M      
   12     12    614  Addison Cooper        Mitchell HS                             19:43.6  6:22/M      
   13     13    635  Joe Galto             Gulf HS                                 19:54.1  6:25/M      
   14     14    632  Christopher Collova   Gulf HS                                 20:05.0  6:29/M      
   15     15    613  Evan Carpenter        Mitchell HS                             20:12.5  6:31/M      
   16     16    618  Henry Schoeppe        Mitchell HS                             20:16.1  6:32/M      
   17     17    620  Ben Unger             Mitchell HS                             20:24.9  6:35/M      
   18     18    619  Austin Tomlin         Mitchell HS                             20:29.0  6:36/M      
   19     19    656  Ethan Duplichen       River Ridge HS                          20:33.6  6:38/M      
   20     20    654  Kyle Butchko          River Ridge HS                          20:36.6  6:39/M      
   21  (> 7)    637  Peyton Kanis          Gulf HS                                 21:05.0  6:48/M      
   22     21    621  Brendan Wells         Mitchell HS                             21:13.8  6:51/M      
   23  (> 7)    652  Matthew Bell          River Ridge HS                          21:18.3  6:52/M      
   24  (> 7)    638  Jonathan Leon         Gulf HS                                 21:31.4  6:56/M      
   25  (< 5)    667  Tyler Borges          Fivay High School                       21:49.0  7:02/M      
   26  (< 5)    668  Ayden Fink            Fivay High School                       22:22.1  7:13/M      
   27  (> 7)    653  Zachary Boney         River Ridge HS                          22:22.8  7:13/M      
   28  (> 7)    616  Logan Holston         Mitchell HS                             22:30.0  7:15/M      
   29  (> 7)    659  Dylan Leone           River Ridge HS                          22:47.8  7:21/M      
   30  (> 7)    657  Brian Fields          River Ridge HS                          23:15.4  7:30/M      
   31  (> 7)    617  Benjamin Horvath      Mitchell HS                             23:59.9  7:44/M      
   32  (> 7)    661  Noah Miller           River Ridge HS                          26:28.1  8:32/M      
   33  (> 7)    665  Owen Sullivan         River Ridge HS                          26:30.8  8:33/M      
   34  (> 7)    636  Ian Kaminsky          Gulf HS                                 26:32.4  8:34/M      
2020 SAC Westside Championships

2020 SAC Westside Championships

October 22, 2020


Results by Warrior Timing LLC www.trcrace.com

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Varsity

Class 1

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 River Ridge HS                         28               1   2   6   9  10  19  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:56.5
        Average Time: 18:23.3

    2 Gulf HS                                35               4   5   7   8  11  13  14         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:38.4
        Average Time: 18:43.6

    3 Mitchell HS                            63               3  12  15  16  17  18  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:44.6
        Average Time: 19:44.9

 Inc. Fivay High School                    2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: