2020 West Hillsborough County Results

0
229
2020 West Hillsborough County Invite

2020 West Hillsborough County Invite

September 29, 2020


Results by Warrior Timing LLC www.trcrace.com

Overall Finish List – Boys

Boys Varsity

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   1710  Jacob Braun           George M. Steinbrenner HS               16:44.3  5:24/M        
    2      2   1765  Lorenzo Martinez      Gaither HS                              17:00.2  5:29/M        
    3      3   1686  Kevin Velazquez       Alonso HS                               17:46.8  5:44/M        
    4      4   1687  Ryan Winslow          Alonso HS                               17:48.6  5:45/M        
    5      5   1681  Derek Maxfield        Alonso HS                               17:57.7  5:47/M        
    6      6   1725  Jacob Smith           George M. Steinbrenner HS               18:02.2  5:49/M        
    7      7   1718  Frank McBride         George M. Steinbrenner HS               18:03.9  5:49/M        
    8      8   1679  Cameron Howe          Alonso HS                               18:12.4  5:52/M        
    9      9   1748  Roman Montero         Robinson HS                             18:13.2  5:53/M        
   10     10   1723  Sawyer Raveling       George M. Steinbrenner HS               18:13.7  5:53/M        
   11     11   1825  Clayton Slowik        HB Plant HS                             18:17.0  5:54/M        
   12     12   1746  Michael Himes         Robinson HS                             18:18.3  5:54/M        
   13     13   1814  Joey Coyle            HB Plant HS                             18:24.0  5:56/M        
   14     14   1817  Luke Hamilton         HB Plant HS                             18:32.0  5:59/M        
   15     15   1759  Daniel Casey          Gaither HS                              18:34.8  5:59/M        
   16  (< 5)   1828  Abdiel Navarro        Jefferson HS                            18:47.4  6:04/M        
   17     16   1815  George Dirks          HB Plant HS                             18:49.4  6:04/M        
   18     17   1717  Sam Knight            George M. Steinbrenner HS               18:52.8  6:05/M        
   19     18   1680  Zach Kremkau          Alonso HS                               18:53.3  6:05/M        
   20     19   1684  Andrew Vega           Alonso HS                               18:54.2  6:06/M        
   21     20   1711  Nick Bucciarelli      George M. Steinbrenner HS               18:55.3  6:06/M        
   22     21   1749  Tomas Montero         Robinson HS                             18:55.8  6:06/M        
   23     22   1712  Mason Cantrell        George M. Steinbrenner HS               19:05.7  6:09/M        
   24     23   1745  Henry Green           Robinson HS                             19:11.0  6:11/M        
   25     24   1683  Connor Murray         Alonso HS                               19:13.1  6:12/M        
   26     25   1816  Evan Hadam            HB Plant HS                             19:13.6  6:12/M        
   27  (> 7)   1677  Colin Duong           Alonso HS                               19:20.3  6:14/M        
   28     26   1744  Gabriel Frisancho     Robinson HS                             19:25.9  6:16/M        
   29     27   1813  Justin Below          HB Plant HS                             19:34.6  6:19/M        
   30     28   1767  Caden Payne           Gaither HS                              19:38.5  6:20/M        
   31     29   1758  Liam Ballard          Gaither HS                              19:38.6  6:20/M        
   32     30   1820  Andrew Lind           HB Plant HS                             19:43.0  6:22/M        
   33  (> 7)   1724  Ethan Russ            George M. Steinbrenner HS               19:43.2  6:22/M        
   34  (< 5)   1787  Jack Stockard         Howard W. Blake HS                      19:46.9  6:23/M        
   35     31   1751  Oliver Warner         Robinson HS                             19:51.4  6:24/M        
   36     32   1762  Armin Golkar          Gaither HS                              19:53.8  6:25/M        
   37     33   1764  George Keith          Gaither HS                              20:01.0  6:27/M        
   38  (> 7)   1715  Matthew Croswell      George M. Steinbrenner HS               20:11.5  6:31/M        
   39  (> 7)   1822  Martin Ramirez        HB Plant HS                             20:17.7  6:33/M        
   40  (> 7)   1709  Javier Abanses        George M. Steinbrenner HS               20:28.2  6:36/M        
   41     34   1777  Brandon Green         Leto HS                                 20:34.7  6:38/M        
   42     35   1747  Jacob LeClair         Robinson HS                             20:37.7  6:39/M        
   43  (> 7)   1826  Tyson Vandal          HB Plant HS                             20:39.8  6:40/M        
   44  (> 7)   1719  Eion McDarby          George M. Steinbrenner HS               20:40.4  6:40/M        
   45  (> 7)   1726  Taylor Stanley        George M. Steinbrenner HS               20:49.3  6:43/M        
   46  (> 7)   1818  William Hernandez     HB Plant HS                             20:51.0  6:44/M        
   47  (> 7)   1823  Parker Robey          HB Plant HS                             20:51.7  6:44/M        
   48     36   1829  Christian Vidal       Gaither HS                              20:52.6  6:44/M        
   49  (> 7)   1761  Conner Golden         Gaither HS                              20:53.1  6:44/M        
   50     37   1778  Samuel McBride        Leto HS                                 20:56.4  6:45/M        
   51  (> 7)   1722  Nicholas Pugh         George M. Steinbrenner HS               21:08.2  6:49/M        
   52  (> 7)   1819  Trey Horwitz          HB Plant HS                             21:34.2  6:57/M        
   53  (> 7)   1824  Ryan Schuck           HB Plant HS                             21:44.9  7:01/M        
   54  (> 7)   1827  Matthew Watler        HB Plant HS                             22:16.1  7:11/M        
   55  (> 7)   1720  Ryan Mitchell         George M. Steinbrenner HS               23:01.9  7:25/M        
   56  (> 7)   1750  Jack Poynor           Robinson HS                             23:02.5  7:26/M        
   57  (> 7)   1714  Aidan Crandall        George M. Steinbrenner HS               23:02.9  7:26/M        
   58     38   1779  Ethan Wood            Leto HS                                 23:06.4  7:27/M        
   59  (< 5)   1786  Jordan Hunter         Howard W. Blake HS                      23:18.0  7:31/M        
   60  (> 7)   1727  Gustavo Torres PereiraGeorge M. Steinbrenner HS               23:24.6  7:33/M        
   61     39   1775  Daniel Brooks         Leto HS                                 23:48.2  7:41/M        
   62  (> 7)   1713  Connor Cousin         George M. Steinbrenner HS               25:06.6  8:06/M        
   63  (> 7)   1728  Andrew Wyant          George M. Steinbrenner HS               25:09.5  8:07/M        
   64  (> 7)   1721  Tyler Pendyck         George M. Steinbrenner HS               25:58.5  8:23/M        
   65  (> 7)   1821  Alex Nelson-Zemen     HB Plant HS                             26:07.2  8:25/M        
   66  (> 7)   1768  James Simpson         Gaither HS                              26:25.0  8:31/M        
   67  (> 7)   1766  Zachary Meiczinger    Gaither HS                              26:25.0  8:31/M        
   68     40   1774  Makota Aquino         Leto HS                                 29:30.0  9:31/M        
2020 West Hillsborough County Invite

2020 West Hillsborough County Invite

September 29, 2020


Results by Warrior Timing LLC www.trcrace.com

Team Scores - Boys

Boys Varsity

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Alonso HS 38 3 4 5 8 18 19 24    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:38.9--- Average Time: 18:07.8  
2 George M. Steinbrenner HS 41 1 6 7 10 17 20 22    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:57.0--- Average Time: 17:59.4  
3 HB Plant HS 79 11 13 14 16 25 27 30    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:16.2--- Average Time: 18:39.2  
4 Robinson HS 91 9 12 21 23 26 31 35    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:04.4--- Average Time: 18:48.8  
5 Gaither HS 106 2 15 28 29 32 33 36    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:46.2--- Average Time: 18:57.2  
6 Leto HS 188 34 37 38 39 40    
Top 5 Times: 1:57:55.7--- Average Time: 23:35.1  
Inc. Jefferson HS 1 finishers    
Inc. Howard W. Blake HS 2 finishers    
 
2020 West Hillsborough County Invite

2020 West Hillsborough County Invite

September 29, 2020


Results by Warrior Timing LLC www.trcrace.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   1707  Reyna Simpson         George M. Steinbrenner HS               19:23.8  6:15/M        
    2      2   1742  Ashton Rainey         Robinson HS                             19:33.4  6:18/M        
    3      3   1730  Shea Dingle           Robinson HS                             20:31.3  6:37/M        
    4      4   1732  Helena Gagnier        Robinson HS                             20:48.2  6:43/M        
    5      5   1664  Skyler Gillett        Alonso HS                               20:52.1  6:44/M        
    6      6   1668  Nathalia Mallo        Alonso HS                               21:19.5  6:53/M        
    7      7   1729  Valentina Barraza     Robinson HS                             21:43.1  7:00/M        
    8      8   1799  Emily Geiger          HB Plant HS                             22:30.9  7:15/M        
    9      9   1691  Anna Breede           George M. Steinbrenner HS               22:36.4  7:17/M        
   10     10   1704  Nina Pardo            George M. Steinbrenner HS               22:37.9  7:18/M        
   11     11   1812  Sarah Weber           HB Plant HS                             22:41.1  7:19/M        
   12     12   1665  Carlson Henry         Alonso HS                               22:42.3  7:19/M        
   13     13   1805  Kristin Keyser        HB Plant HS                             22:42.4  7:19/M        
   14     14   1811  Melena Stagliano      HB Plant HS                             22:49.1  7:22/M        
   15     15   1670  Ella McCormick        Alonso HS                               23:03.8  7:26/M        
   16     16   1810  Kate Pollard          HB Plant HS                             23:09.4  7:28/M        
   17     17   1804  Maggie Johnson        HB Plant HS                             23:09.8  7:28/M        
   18     18   1800  Sophia Gray           HB Plant HS                             23:13.6  7:29/M        
   19  (> 7)   1795  Cristina Doenges      HB Plant HS                             23:19.0  7:31/M        
   20     19   1734  Alessandra Hollyfield Robinson HS                             23:20.8  7:32/M        
   21  (> 7)   1801  Ashley Harrop         HB Plant HS                             23:23.5  7:33/M        
   22  (> 7)   1807  Madison Miller        HB Plant HS                             23:26.7  7:34/M        
   23     20   1740  Shradha Patil         Robinson HS                             23:42.1  7:39/M        
   24  (> 7)   1809  Ginelle Oliver        HB Plant HS                             23:53.9  7:42/M        
   25  (> 7)   1797  Mary Ferrer           HB Plant HS                             23:59.3  7:44/M        
   26  (> 7)   1796  Amelia Edgar          HB Plant HS                             24:08.8  7:47/M        
   27     21   1739  Nikol Meyer           Robinson HS                             24:21.7  7:51/M        
   28     22   1757  Micaela Sierra        Gaither HS                              24:26.3  7:53/M        
   29  (> 7)   1808  Eva Nunez             HB Plant HS                             24:48.4  8:00/M        
   30  (> 7)   1788  Zoe Beckenstein       HB Plant HS                             24:52.3  8:01/M        
   31     23   1675  Ana Theado            Alonso HS                               25:02.6  8:05/M        
   32  (> 7)   1789  Mary Braddock         HB Plant HS                             25:07.1  8:06/M        
   33     24   1755  Sierra Payne          Gaither HS                              25:18.3  8:10/M        
   34  (> 7)   1806  Margaret Lewis        HB Plant HS                             25:31.2  8:14/M        
   35     25   1753  Carley Gutcher        Gaither HS                              25:37.4  8:16/M        
   36     26   1700  Sophia Hallenbeck     George M. Steinbrenner HS               25:44.0  8:18/M        
   37  (> 7)   1790  Carson Cheeseman      HB Plant HS                             25:57.3  8:22/M        
   38     27   1752  Jessica Ellingsworth  Gaither HS                              25:57.8  8:22/M        
   39     28   1695  Grace Daughtrey       George M. Steinbrenner HS               26:04.9  8:25/M        
   40  (> 7)   1793  Diora DeMarse         HB Plant HS                             26:08.3  8:26/M        
   41  (> 7)   1733  Ella Garruto          Robinson HS                             26:10.4  8:26/M        
   42  (> 7)   1798  Sophia Fournier       HB Plant HS                             26:10.6  8:26/M        
   43  (> 7)   1791  Hannah Cohen          HB Plant HS                             26:18.8  8:29/M        
   44  (> 7)   1741  Samantha Puddicombe   Robinson HS                             26:33.4  8:34/M        
   45     29   1690  Peyton Aydelotte      George M. Steinbrenner HS               26:37.7  8:35/M        
   46  (> 7)   1792  Ava Connery           HB Plant HS                             26:45.5  8:38/M        
   47  (> 7)   1802  Ava Heinrich          HB Plant HS                             26:49.0  8:39/M        
   48  (< 5)   1772  Genesis Surginer      Leto HS                                 26:54.5  8:41/M        
   49     30   1669  Nicole Martocchio     Alonso HS                               27:12.4  8:46/M        
   50     31   1697  Keegan Dunnam         George M. Steinbrenner HS               27:19.8  8:49/M        
   51  (> 7)   1705  Gabrielle Sampson     George M. Steinbrenner HS               27:22.5  8:50/M        
   52     32   1830  Alina Zapata          Gaither HS                              27:53.1  9:00/M        
   53     33   1832  Morgan Collins        Howard W. Blake HS                      28:04.9  9:03/M        
   54     34   1667  Makenna Howell        Alonso HS                               28:28.7  9:11/M        
   55  (> 7)   1731  Kyra Edwards          Robinson HS                             28:46.0  9:17/M        
   56  (> 7)   1666  Kyra Howe             Alonso HS                               29:09.5  9:24/M        
   57     35   1783  Melissa Ponce         Howard W. Blake HS                      29:34.4  9:32/M        
   58  (> 7)   1706  Vanessa Shivprasad    George M. Steinbrenner HS               29:43.1  9:35/M        
   59  (> 7)   1703  Elizabeth Pardo       George M. Steinbrenner HS               29:44.7  9:35/M        
   60  (> 7)   1699  Leah Hall             George M. Steinbrenner HS               30:16.7  9:46/M        
   61  (> 7)   1693  Megan Cole            George M. Steinbrenner HS               30:18.2  9:46/M        
   62     36   1780  Yaneli Carrillo       Howard W. Blake HS                      30:33.8  9:51/M        
   63  (< 5)   1771  Mia Guisao            Leto HS                                 31:00.6 10:00/M        
   64  (> 7)   1663  Miriam Elmassry       Alonso HS                               31:32.4 10:10/M        
   65     37   1756  Emily Sanchez         Gaither HS                              31:35.7 10:11/M        
   66  (> 7)   1698  Taylor Flynn          George M. Steinbrenner HS               31:39.9 10:13/M        
   67  (> 7)   1660  Natalee Burdette      Alonso HS                               31:52.6 10:17/M        
   68     38   1754  Daniela Martinez      Gaither HS                              31:53.3 10:17/M        
   69  (> 7)   1694  Gianna Colucci        George M. Steinbrenner HS               32:24.6 10:27/M        
   70  (> 7)   1701  Bonnie Knight         George M. Steinbrenner HS               32:39.6 10:32/M        
   71     39   1781  Kalin Chavarri        Howard W. Blake HS                      32:44.4 10:34/M        
   72     40   1784  Penelope Ubau         Howard W. Blake HS                      32:52.7 10:36/M        
   73  (> 7)   1692  Kiley Cantrell        George M. Steinbrenner HS               33:21.7 10:45/M        
   74  (< 5)   1770  Emily Candales        Leto HS                                 35:11.6 11:21/M        
   75  (> 7)   1672  Ann Phan              Alonso HS                               36:01.6 11:37/M        
   76  (> 7)   1831  Anyely Bacino         Gaither HS                              37:14.6 12:01/M        
   77  (> 7)   1671  Keris Nordin          Alonso HS                               37:46.3 12:11/M        
   78  (> 7)   1673  Abigayle Southern     Alonso HS                               39:52.1 12:52/M        
   79  (> 7)   1736  Aditi Jakkula         Robinson HS                             41:30.5 13:23/M        
2020 West Hillsborough County Invite

2020 West Hillsborough County Invite

September 29, 2020


Results by Warrior Timing LLC www.trcrace.com

Team Scores - Girls

Girls Varsity

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Robinson HS 35 2 3 4 7 19 20 21    
Top 5 Times: 1:45:57.0--- Average Time: 21:11.4  
2 Alonso HS 61 5 6 12 15 23 30 34    
Top 5 Times: 1:53:00.3--- Average Time: 22:36.0  
3 HB Plant HS 62 8 11 13 14 16 17 18    
Top 5 Times: 1:53:53.0--- Average Time: 22:46.6  
4 George M. Steinbrenner HS 74 1 9 10 26 28 29 31    
Top 5 Times: 1:56:27.3--- Average Time: 23:17.4  
5 Gaither HS 130 22 24 25 27 32 37 38    
Top 5 Times: 2:09:13.2--- Average Time: 25:50.6  
6 Howard W. Blake HS 183 33 35 36 39 40    
Top 5 Times: 2:33:50.5--- Average Time: 30:46.1  
Inc. Leto HS 3 finishers